Darscover Logo

Santa Venera Property Market Report

Median prices, listing volume, and recent trends for property in Santa Venera, Malta

Data as of 13 May 2026

Headline statistics

Active listings
118
For sale
66
For rent
52
Median sale price
€352,500
Median monthly rent
€1,250

Median price and new listings (last 12 months)

Trend of median sale and rent prices in Santa Venera over the past year. Each bar represents one month of new listings and the corresponding median price.

0507110204Sale (median)Rent (median)New listings

Median sale price by property type

Across Santa Venera, the most-listed property type is apartment (19 listings). Below is the median sale price for each property type with at least 3 active listings.

Property typeListingsMedian price
apartment19€290,000
penthouse17€324,000
maisonette10€376,000
town house3€850,000

Median sale price by bedroom count

BedroomsListingsMedian price
18€267,500
219€290,000
320€414,500

How Santa Venera compares

Side by side comparison of Santa Venera against the rest of Malta and the highest volume nearby areas. The delta column shows how the Santa Venera median sale price compares to each row.

AreaListingsMedian salevs currentMedian rent
Malta8,626€393,000-10%€1,300View report
North4,365€460,000-23%€1,400View report
Central1,869€363,500-3%€1,200View report
South1,818€367,500-4%€1,200View report
Gozo574€310,000+14%€1,200View report
Birkirkara449€345,000+2%€1,200View report
Gżira277€325,000+8%€1,325View report
Msida251€300,000+18%€1,200View report

Recent listings in Santa Venera

A snapshot of the most recently added listings tracked by Darscover.

Free tools

Run the numbers before you buy

Compare Santa Venera with the rest of Malta or jump to a nearby area's report.

About these numbers

This report is generated from live Darscover listing data covering the period 13 May 2025 to 13 May 2026. Median prices are computed over active listings only (not pending, sold, or flagged). The dataset includes 118 listings across 66 for sale and 52 for rent. Methodology may evolve as the underlying inventory grows.

Last published 13 May 2026